Diary details for 2020

  APRIL    

SUN  19 Opening Day

TUE   21  Jim Little/Clare Bell Jumble  3R  H  13:45                                                        

WED  29  LF v Stanwix  4T  H  14:00


MAY   

THU 7  CL v Wetheral 4R  H  19:00

FRI  8  O/60 v Stanwix TBA H  14:00

SAT  9   F v Port Carlisle 6MT A  14:00

MON 11  O/55 v Silloth  H  14:00

MON 11  County Fours UOG 2R  H  18:30

TUE  12  F V HVP  Association  6T  H  18:30

WED 13  CLBL v Stanwix 3T  H  14:00

THU 14 CL v Stanwix 4R A  19:00

 FRI  15  O/55 v Dalston  4T  H  14:00

SUN  7  Ladies 2 Wood  6R  H  11:00

MON 18  O/55 v Linton 3T  A  14:00

WED 20  CLBL v Dalston  3T A 14:00

WED 20   County Triples UOG  2R  H  18:30

THU  21  CL v West End 4T  A 19:00

FRI   22  O/55 v Magpie 4T  A  14:00

WED 27 CLBL v Courtfield  3T  A  18:30

THU  28  CL v Dalston  4R  H  19:00

FRI   29  O/60 v Wetheral  4T  H  14:00

SUN 31  F v Wetheral  6MT  H  14:00

JUNE

MON 1  O/55 v Wetheral 3T A 14:00

MON 1  County Ladies Singles UOG  13:00

WED 3  CLBL v Linton  3T  H  14:00

THU 4   CL v Brampton 4R H 19:00

FRI  5   O/60  v Brampton 4T H 14:00

SAT 6   F v West End  5MT H 14:00

SUN 7  Presidents Day 6R H 13:30

MON 8  O/55 v West End 3T H 14:00

MON  8  County Pairs  UOG  2R  H  18:30

WED 10 CLBL v Brampton 3T A 14:00

WED  10  County Pairs  UOG  2R  H  18:30

THU  11 CL v Magpie 4T A 19:00

FRI   12  O/60 v West End 4T A 14:00

SUN  14 F v Linton 6MT A 14:00 

MON 15 O/55 v Dalston 3T A 14:00

WED 17 CLBL v Caldbeck 3T A 18:30

THU  18  CL v Courtfield  4R H 19:00

FRI    19  O/60 v Courtfield 4T H  14:00

SUN   21 J Armstrong Mens Pairs  6R H 13:30

MON  22 O/55 v Caldbeck 3T A 14:00

WED  24 CLBL v West End 3T H 14:00

WED  24 F v Penrith Friars 5MT A 18:30

THU   23 CL v Wetheral 4R A 19:00

FRI    26 O/60 v Stanwix 4T A 14:00

FRI   26 Electricity NORWEB UOG 6R H 18:00

SUN 28 Ladies Triple Tournament 6R H 10:00

MON 29 O/55 v Kirkbride 3T A 14:00

MON 29  County Singles  UOG  2R  H  18:30

This is Chalker our club mascot

This is Chalker our club mascot


Diary details for 2020 continued

JULY

WED  1  CLBL v Wigton  3T H 14:00

WED  1  County Singles  UOG  2R  H  18:30  

THU  2  CL v Stanwix  4R  H  19:00

FRI    3 O/60 v Dalston 4T A 14:00

SUN  5  McReadie/Jessiman Mxt Triples 6R H 10:00 

MON  6  O/55 v Brampton  3T  H  14:00

WED  8  CLBL  No Game

THU   9  CL v West End  4T  H  19:00

FRI   10  O/60 v Magpie  4T  H  14:00

SUN  12  Sunderland & District  BC 5MR A 14:00

MON 13  O/55 v Aspatria  3T  A  14:00

WED 15  CLBL  No game

WED 15  Ladies Anniversary Pairs H 11:00

THU 16  CL v Dalston 4R A 19:00

FRI   17  O/60 v Wetheral  A  14:0026

MON 20  O/55 v Wigton  H  14:00

WED 22  CLBL  No Game

THU  23  CL v Brampton  4R A  19:00

FRI    24   O/60 v Brampton  4T  A  14:00

MON 27  O/55 v Port Carlisle 3T   A  14:00 

WED 29  CLBL  v Silloth  3T  A  14:00

THU  30  CL v Magpie  4T  H  19:00

FRI    31 O/60 v West End  4T H  14:00

AUG

WED  5  CLBL v Wetheral  3T  H  14:00

WED  5  F v Penrith Castle Pk  6MT A 18:30

THU  6  CL v Courtfield  4R  A  19:00

FRI  7  O/60 v Courtfield  4T  A  14:00

SUN  9  Ladies v Gents 6R  H  13:30

MON  10  O/55 Wigton Tournament  3T A 09:30

SUN  16  Presidents Rose Bowl  6R  H  13:30

SAT  22  Finals Day  6R  H  10:00

SUN  23  Finals Day (spare)

MON  24  Milne/ Boyd Trophy  6R  H  14:00

THU  27  JF Bell Trophy  6R  H  18:30

SEP

OCT

SAT  3  Ladies AGM (coffee Morning)

SAT  24  Presentation Night

DEC

SAT  12  Christmas Social


image61
Bowling Club Logo