Diary details for 2019

JUNE 2019

SUN    2 F v Wetheral   6MT  A  1400 

MON   3   Cumbria CWBA   5R  H 1400

MON   3   O/55 v Silloth  3T A 1400      

WED   5 CLBL v Linton  3T  A 1400 

THU    6 CL v Wetheral  4R  A  1900 

FRI    7 O/60 v West End  4T  H 1400 

FRI    7 F v Mauchline BC  3T H 1800 

SAT    8 F v West End   5MT  A  1400

SUN    9 J Armstrong Mens Prs  4R  H  1330 

MON  10 O/55 v Linton  3T  H  1400 

MON  10 County Pairs UOG  2R  H  1830 

WED  12 O/60 v Wetheral   4T  H 1400 

WED  12 CLBL v Wigton  3T A  1830 

WED  12 County Pairs  UOG  3R  H  1830 

THU  13 C/L v Brampton  4R  H  1900 

FRI  14 O/60 v Brampton  4T  H 1400 

SUN  16 F v Linton  6MT  H 1400 

MON 17 O/55 v Wetheral  3T  H  1400 

WED 19 F v Penrith Friars   6MT H  1830 

THU  20 C/L v West End   4T  A  1900 

FRI  21 O/60 v Holme Head   4T   A  1400 

SAT 22 F v Cardross BC  4MR   H  1400 

MON  24 O/55 v West End cancelled    

MON  24 F v Lincoln Bowlers  6MR  H 1400 

WED  26 CLBL v West End   3T  A  1845 

THU  27 C/L  v Dalston   4R  H  1900 

FRI 28 0/60 v Courtfield   4T  H 1400 

FRI   28 Electricity NW UOG  6R H  1830

SUN  30 Ladies Tournament 6R  H  1000




















This is Chalker our club mascot
This is Chalker our club mascot

Diary details for 2019 continued

JULY

MON 1  O/55 v Dalston  3T  H  1400 

MON 1  County Singles  UOG   2R  H  1830 

WED 3  County Singles  UOG   2R   H  1830 

WED 3  CLBL No Game  

THU 4  CL v Courtfield  4R  H 1900 

FRI  5  O/60 v Wetheral  4T  A  1400 

SUN 7  F v Sunder & Dist  4MR  H  1400 

MON 8  O/55 v Caldbeck  3T  H  1400 

WED 10  CLBL v Caldbeck   3T  H  1400 

THU 11  CL v Holme Head  4R  A  1900 

FRI 12  O/60 v Dalston  4T  H  1400 

SUN 14  Mcreadie/Jessiman mxt triples  6R  H  1000 

MON 15  O/55 v  Kirkbride  3T  H  1400 

WED 17  CLBL v Silloth  3T  H  1400 

THU 18 CL v Stanwix   4R  A  1900 

FRI 19 O/60 v Stanwix   4T  H  1400 

SUN  21 PRESIDENT'S DAY   1330 for 1400 

MON  22 O/55 v Brampton  3T  A  1400 

WED  24 CLBL No Game  

THU  25 CL v Wetheral   4R H  1900 

 FRI  26 O/60 v West End   4T  A   1400 

 SAT  27 F v Balfron BC    4MR  H  1400 

 SUN  28 Ladies Anniversary Pairs   6R  H  1100

 MON  29  O/55 v Aspatria   3T  H  1400 

 WED  31  CLBL v Wetheral  3T  A  1400

image13

Diary details for 2019 continued

AUG 

THU 1  CL v Brampton    4R   A  1900 

 FRI 2  O/60 v Brampton     4T   A 1400 

WED  7 F v Penrith Castle Park 6MT  H  1830 

 THU  8 CL v West End    4T   H  1900 

 FRI 9 O/60 v Holme Head  4T H  1400 

SAT  10  F v West End  5MT  A  1400

SUN 11 Ladies v Gents    6R   H 1330 

MON 12 O/55 Wigton Tourney  3T   A 0900 

 FRI 16 F v West Surrey bowls  6MR H  1400 

SUN  18 President's Rose Bowl 6R   H  1330 

SUN  25 Finals Day TBA  

MON 26 MILNE BOYD TROPHY 6R   H  1400 

THU 29 JF BELL TROPHY 6R   H  1830  


SEPT 

SUN  1 F v Mayfield BC   4R   H  1400 

SAT  7 CCWBA CHAMPS/CHAMPS UOG  6R   H  1000 

SUN   8 F v Health & Safety NE BC  6R   H 1400  


OCT 

SAT 5 Ladies AGM (after coffee morning)  

SAT 19 Presentation Night 1830 for 1900  


DEC 

SAT 14 Christmas Social 1830 for 1900

Bowling Club Logo
Bowling Club Logo